Investment Summary

The following table (unaudited) summarizes the Company's investments as at the following dates:

Summary of the Company's investments as of June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025
RegionJune 30, 2026December 31, 2025
Fair Value (000's)% of Fair ValueFair Value (000's)% of Fair Value
United States$ 1,507,86955.4$ 1,454,26855.5
Europe, excluding United Kingdom519,72719.1517,60819.7
United Kingdom239,6868.8212,7638.1
Emerging Markets168,5296.2173,2786.6
Japan162,8626.0153,2175.8
Canada110,6324.097,3003.7
Australia14,3300.514,9060.6
 $ 2,723,635100.0$ 2,623,340100.0